Leadership

Jon Ekstrom, CEO

Jon Ekstrom

Chief Executive Officer

Katherin Pertsinidis

Katherin Pertsinidis

Managing Director

Helen Temple

Helen Temple

Executive Director, Impact and Partnerships

Malcolm Starkey

Malcolm Starkey

Chief Innovation Officer

Richard Benton

Richard Benton

Director, Marketing

Amanda Woods

Amanda Woods

Head of People

Emma Tatum-Hume

Emma Tatum-Hume

Director Consultancy Operations

Peter Burston

Peter Burston

Director of Strategy

Nature Strategies

Hollie Booth

Hollie Booth

Strategic Director, Nature Strategies

Edward Pollard

Edward Pollard

Director, Executive Engagement

Zoë Balmforth

Zoë Balmforth

Strategic Deputy Director, Nature Strategies

Tami Putri

Tami Putri

Technical Director, Nature Strategies

Lucy Salmon

Lucy Salmon

Senior Principal Consultant, Nature Strategies

Jana Nejedlá

Jana Nejedlá

Sustainable Landscapes Lead

Arabella Newton

Arabella Newton

Principal Consultant

Ashley Bang

Ashley Bang

Principal Consultant

Paula Valdujo

Paula Valdujo

Principal Consultant

Stephanie Harris

Stephanie Harris

Principal Consultant

Buga Berković

Buga Berković

Principal Consultant

Harry Baron

Harry Baron

Consultant

Madeline Heun

Madeline Heun

Consultant

Phoebe Mottram

Phoebe Mottram

Consultant

John Yip

John Yip

Researcher, Nature Strategies

Lizzie Biggs

Lizzie Biggs

Researcher, Nature Strategies

Bethany Smith

Bethany Smith

Intern

Nature Finance

Sam Lacey

Sam Lacey

Strategic Director, Nature Finance

Grant Rudgley

Grant Rudgley

Technical Director, Nature Finance

Robin Loveridge

Robin Loveridge

Principal Specialist, Nature and Climate

Susanne Schmitt

Susanne Schmitt

Principal Consultant - Nature Finance

Will Mitchell

Will Mitchell

Principal Consultant

Emma Hemmerlé

Emma Hemmerlé

Researcher

Sam Wheldon-Bayes

Sam Wheldon-Bayes

Researcher, Nature Finance

Renewables

Peter Burston

Peter Burston

Director of Strategy

Claire Fletcher

Claire Fletcher

Strategic Director, Renewables

Mihai Coroi

Mihai Coroi

Technical Director, Renewables

David Wilson

David Wilson

Senior Principal Consultant

Aonghais Cook

Aonghais Cook

Principal Consultant, Renewables

Filipe Canário

Filipe Canário

Senior Principal Consultant

Ricardo Tomé

Ricardo Tomé

Principal Consultant

Ben Jobson

Ben Jobson

Consultant

Lucy Murrell

Lucy Murrell

Researcher, Development team

Mining

Hugo Rainey

Hugo Rainey

Technical Director, Mining

Suzanne Livingstone

Suzanne Livingstone

Technical Director

Simon Furnell

Simon Furnell

Senior Principal Consultant

Gina Walsh

Gina Walsh

Principal Consultant

Vineet Katariya

Vineet Katariya

Spatial Data Analyst

Bárbara Goettsch

Bárbara Goettsch

Consultant

Edward Wright

Edward Wright

Consultant

Jules Chandellier

Jules Chandellier

Consultant

Osiris Doumbe

Osiris Doumbe

Consultant

Sarah Banet-Eugene

Sarah Banet-Eugene

Consultant

Nadia Sheikh

Nadia Sheikh

Intern, Development Projects - Mining

Technical Design & Support

Adeline Serckx

Adeline Serckx

Strategic Director, Technical Design and Development

Leon Bennun

Leon Bennun

Chief Scientist

Joe Turner

Joe Turner

Technical Director, Data Analytics

Graham Prescott

Graham Prescott

Technical Director

Laura Sonter

Laura Sonter

Senior Principal Consultant

Jamie Graham

Jamie Graham

Senior Principal Consultant

Amy Barker

Amy Barker

Product Manager

James Hutchison

James Hutchison

Principal Consultant

Thomas White

Thomas White

Principal Consultant

Alice Bouchez

Alice Bouchez

Life Cycle Analysis Consultant

Chloé Gerstenhaber

Chloé Gerstenhaber

Consultant

Sarah Ward

Sarah Ward

Data Analyst

Will Stephen

Will Stephen

Consultant

Business Support

John Byrne

John Byrne

Legal Counsel

Truly Ko

Truly Ko

Senior Finance Manager

Eve Patel

Eve Patel

Accounts & Payroll Manager

Jennifer Eljapa

Jennifer Eljapa

Marketing & Communication Manager

Haider Tareen

Haider Tareen

Management Accountant

Louise Burden

Louise Burden

Business Support Manager

Aaqib Md Shatil

Aaqib Md Shatil

Content Executive

Charlotte Lambert

Charlotte Lambert

Business Operations Administrator

Holly Few

Holly Few

Business Operations Administrator

Paolina Makaveeva

Paolina Makaveeva

Business Operations Administrator

Board of directors

Elissa Grey

Elissa Grey

Non-Executive Director

David Stead

David Stead

Non-Executive Director

Jon Ekstrom, CEO

Jon Ekstrom

Chief Executive Officer

Katherin Pertsinidis

Katherin Pertsinidis

Managing Director

Malcolm Starkey

Malcolm Starkey

Chief Innovation Officer

Associate Consultants

Guy Dutson

Guy Dutson

Associate Consultant

Headshot of Helene Bovy

Helene Bovy

Associate Consultant

Bensolo Ken

Bensolo Ken

Associate Consultant